Departmentwise list of Research Staff
Research Centre
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Dr. Mrs. Laila Garda |
M.D. (PSM) |
Director Research |
Mrs. Rajalakshmi Rangan |
BSc, MCom |
Finance Manager |
Mr. Robert Paul |
FY B Com |
Purchase cum Maintainance Officer |
Mrs. Surekha Shinde |
B.Com |
Section Officer (Payroll) |
Mr. Anil Kamble |
B.Com |
Sr. Office Assistant |
Mrs.Vaishali Khade |
BA, dip. in Stenography & Private Secretarial |
PA to Director |
Mr.Govind Ekurge |
M.Com |
Section Officer (Account) |
Mrs. Vaishali Kamble |
SSC |
Personal Assistant |
Mr.Ghanashyam Pande |
M.Sc, JCHNP |
EDP Manager |
Mr. Digamber Taware |
SSC |
Senior Clerk |
Mrs.Madhuri Pawaskar |
B. Com, MBA |
Accounts Assistant |
Ms.Ruta Bopardikar |
B.Sc. (Botany) |
HR Assistant |
Mrs.Varsha Ajabe |
B.Com |
Account Assistant |
Mr.Satish Khemkar |
HSC |
Junior Clerk |
Mrs.Parimala Pawar |
SSC |
Assistant Clerk |
Mr.Tushar Wagh |
M.Com.; MBA (Finance) |
ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE |
Mr.Pravin Borse |
B.Com |
Account Assistant |
Mrs.Yogita Mantri |
B.Com |
Admin Assistant |
Md. Alom Hossain |
BSC, Diploma (Pharmacy) |
HR & AO |
Mrs.Tanvi Kulkarni |
M.Com, CA |
Finance Controller |
Ms.Ranjana Mundhe |
BHMS, MD, PGDCR |
Member Secretary |
Mrs.Raman Premlatha Raman |
HSC |
ÂÂÂÂÂ Personal Assistant |
Ms.Pooja Tikone |
M.Sc (Biotech), B.Sc (Biotech) |
Clinical Research Co-ordinator |
Mr.Omkar Dalvi |
BE |
IT Assistant |
Mrs.Anuja Powale |
B.Com |
Store(Clerk) |
Mrs.Manjiri Jadhav |
B.Com |
Accounts Clerk |
Dept. of Pediatrics
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Dr. Anand Pandit |
MD, DCH, FRCPCH |
Director |
Dr. Sudha Chaudhari |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr. Sheila Bhave |
M D, M R C P (UK) |
Consultant |
Dr. Ashish Bavdekar |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr.Madhumati Otiv |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr. Sandeep Kadam |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr. Umesh Vaidya |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr Amita Sapru |
M D |
Associate Consultant |
Dr.Abhijeet Bora |
BHMS, PGCR |
Research Associate |
Dr. Shruti Inamdar |
BHMS, PGCR |
Project Coordinator |
Mr. Rajesh Jadhav |
B Com, DCA |
Data Management Coordinator |
Mr.Mahendra K. Hoge |
MSW |
MSW |
Mr. Ashok H. Vairagar |
MSW |
MSW |
Dr.Jyoti Kolekar |
MBBS |
Scientist B |
Dr.Korekar Gayatri Sonasing |
BAMS |
Medical Officer |
Diabetes Unit
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Dr. C.S.Yajnik |
M D,FRCP |
Director |
Dr. Shailaja Kale |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr.Koumudi Godbole |
M D |
Consultant |
Mrs. Pallavi Yajnik |
M Com |
Admin Officer |
Mrs.Vidya Sanjay Gokhale |
M Com, DSW |
Hon. Coordinator (PT) |
Mrs.Swati Kiran Alekar |
BA, DSW |
Hon. Coordinator (PT) |
Mrs.Rajashree Kamat |
B. Sc (Micro Bio) |
Data Entry Operator |
Mr.Ankush J. Bhalerao |
MSW |
Field Investigator |
Mr.Suresh D. Chaugule |
MSW |
Field Investigator |
Ms. Rasika S. Ladkat |
BA |
Data Entry Operator (PT) |
Dr. Suvarna Degloorkar |
BAMS |
Clinical Assistant(PT) |
Dr. Harshada Kudalkar |
M D (General Medicine) |
Research Assistant |
Dr. Hrishikesh Behere |
MBBS, MD, PSY |
Fellowship Inter |
Dr. Neelima Nagarkar |
BHMS |
Research Assistant |
Dr. Rohan Shah |
BHMS, PGDEMS, PGDHHM, PGDMLS, MPH |
Sr. Research Fellow |
Mrs.Nilam Memane |
M.Sc(Bio) |
Research Assistant |
Ms.Deepa Arun Raut |
BSc (Biomed Tech) |
Research Assistant |
Dr. Meenakumari K |
MBBS, DGO |
Project Assistant |
Mr. Dattatray S. Bhatt |
M Sc (Bio) |
Laboratory in charge |
Ms.Sayali Wadke |
ÂÂÂÂÂ M. Sc |
Lab Technician |
Ms.Aboli Bhalerao |
M.Sc. |
System Ananlyst Consultnt |
Ms. Kalpana Jog |
M.D(PED) |
MEDICAL CONSULTANT |
Ms. Jayashree Kalokhe |
HSC |
FIELD WORKER |
Ms. Sonali Wagle |
Msc |
Sr. Research Fellow |
Ms. Rucha Wagh |
MSc |
JUNIOR RESEARCH FELLOW |
Dr.Sanat Phatak |
MD, MBBS |
Research Fellow |
Mrs.Swapnali Sonawane |
M.A Psycho, BA Psycho |
Field Worker |
Dr. Sanjeevani Hade |
MBBS |
Medical Officer |
Dr. Smita Dhadge |
MBBS,DIP. In TUBERCOLOSIS |
Project Co-Ordiantor |
Ms. shailaja Joshi |
B.A (ECO) |
Co_Ordinator |
Mr. Tejas Limaye |
MSC, PH.D., RD |
Diabuddy |
Ms. Naomi Dsouza |
M.Phil In Clinical Psychology |
Field Worker |
Dept. of Medicine
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Dr. AV Godbole |
M D |
Director |
Dr. F.F.Wadia |
M D |
Director, Renal unit |
Dr. M.K.Kale |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr. Milind Gadkari |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr. Parag Khatavkar |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr. V.Lobo |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr. Anand Alurkar |
M D |
Consultant |
Dr. Neelima Bhalerao |
M D Ph.D |
Consultant |
Dr. Pradeep D'Costa |
M D |
Consultant, ICU |
Dr. Y.V.Tawade |
M D |
Consultant (Dermatology) |
Dr.V. Paralikar |
M D |
Consultant (Psychiatry) |
Dr Tapan Pillay |
BHMS |
Co Principal Investigator |
Mrs.Suvrna Kolhe |
Msc. PGDCR |
Study Coordinator |
Mrs.Sheetal Karva |
BAMS |
Study Coordinator |
ÂÂ
Social Science Project
ÂÂ
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
|
|
|
Social Project
ÂÂ
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Ms.Smita Nagare |
HSC MSCIT |
Project Assistant/Field Assistant |
Mrs. Varsha Tol |
MSc, Health Science |
PI/Project Co Ordinator |
Ms. Ujjwal Nene |
MA, PH, PGD |
PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR |
Mrs.Shraddha Borwankar (Deshpande) |
M.PHIL |
Clinical Psychologist |
Mrs. Trupti Ogale |
MSW, B.ED, M.A. In Psychology |
MSW |
ÂÂ
Dept. of Gynaec & Obs
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Dr. Kurus J.Coyaji |
M D |
Director |
Dr. Suhas Otiv |
M D |
Consultant |
Dept. of Surgery
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Dr. M.Y.Bapaye |
M S |
Director |
Dr. Anand Bhatia |
M D |
HOD Anaesthesia |
Dr. Sanjay Shah |
M S |
HOD Ophthalmology |
Dr. Anant Kelkar |
M S |
HOD Orthopaedics |
Dr.K.K.Desarda |
MS, DORL |
HOD, ENT |
Dr. B.G.Kalambe |
M S |
Consultant |
Dr. Avinash Deodhar |
M D, MPH |
Consultant |
Dr. Neelam Vaid |
M S |
Consultant (ENT) |
Dr. R Nerlikar |
M D |
Consultant (Orthopaedics) |
Dr. Deepak Kirpekar |
M S |
Consultant (Urology) |
Dr. Minish Jain |
M S |
Oncology (Surgeon) |
Dept. of Diagnostics
Name | Qualifications | Designation | ÂÂ |
Dr. Rama Manchanda |
M D |
HOD Haematology |
|
Dr. Sonali Sanghavi |
PhD(Infect.Dis & Microbiol),MD(Clin Microbiol) |
Consultant, Microbiologist |
|
Ms.Dhanashree Mandhare |
M.Sc. |
M.Sc. |
|
Mr.Satpute Meenakshi |
M.Sc, Micro, Bio, PHD |
Research Associate |
|
Mrs. Sweta Jain |
M.Sc, B.tech |
Research Associate |
|
Ms.Telang Nilima |
M.Sc, Micro, Bio, PHD |
Laboratory Assistant |
|
Vadu Centre
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Dr.S.S.Hirve |
MS.MPH, Phd |
Consultant |
Dr. Sanjay Juvekar |
PhD (Anthropol) |
Officer in charge (Research) |
Dr. Anand Kawade |
M D (Ped), DCH |
Pediatrician , Co-PI |
Mr.Rakesh Patil |
PGCR |
Senior Clinical Coordinator |
Dr.Bhimsen Turorikar |
M D (Ped) |
Clinical Coordinator |
Dr.Arunkumar Gondhali |
BAMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Mr. Anil Pardeshi |
M.Sc Pharm. Med. |
Clinical Coordinator |
Dr. Ravikant Vishwkarma |
BHMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Mr.Dhiraj M. Agarwal |
M Sc |
Sr. Research Fellow |
Mrs. Pallavi Sachin Lele |
M Sc (Anthropol) |
Sr. Research Officer |
Ms. Rutuja Patil |
M.Tech |
Young Investigator |
Miss.Pratiksha Jadhav |
B.E. E&TC |
IT Assistant |
Mr. Ramesh Pardeshi |
Dip.(Lab Tech), Army Graduate |
Admin Assistant (Vadu) |
Ms. Sujata P. Pawar |
B Sc, PGDMLT |
Lab Technician |
Mrs. Vidya A. Bharate |
BSc, DMLT |
Lab Technician |
Mrs. Priti R. Musale |
BA, DMLT |
Lab Technician |
Mr.Bharat S. Choudhari |
MA, B Ed |
Senior Field Supervisor |
Mrs.Mira H. Tambe |
MA |
FRS |
Mr. Shashi P. Khedkar |
MA |
FRS |
Ms. Shalan P. Mhetre |
MA |
FRS |
Mr. Vijay A. Gaikwad |
B Com, MSCIT |
FRS |
Mr.Dinesh A. Shinde |
BA |
FRS |
Mr.Prashant S. Gaikwad |
SY BA |
FRS |
Mr. Shashikant Awhale |
B Com |
FRA |
Mr. Kantaram Gaware |
B Com |
FRA |
Mr.Yogesh D. Pawar |
B Com |
FRA |
Mr. Sachin R. Kate |
B Com |
FRA |
Mr.Amol V. Bhosale |
B Com |
FRA |
Mr. Shahaji A. Jadhav |
BA |
FRA |
Mr. Babu B. Pawar |
BA |
FRA |
Mrs. Vijaya S. Patil |
BA |
FRA |
Mr. Namdev B. Kale |
S Y BA |
FRA |
Mr. Ganesh V. Bhujbal |
SY BA |
FRA |
Mrs. Asha Dorge |
HSC |
FRA |
Mrs. Aruna Kale |
BA |
FRA |
Mr. Amol S. Bhandare |
HSC |
FRA |
Mrs.Ashwini S. Phadtare |
HSC |
FRA |
Mrs. Jayashree A. Jedhe |
HSC |
FRA |
Mr. Sagar Santosh Gelot |
HSC |
FRA |
Mr. Jagdish S. Parhad |
HSC |
FRA |
Mrs. Arati S. Khaladkar |
HSC |
FRA |
Mr. Prakash S Choudhuri |
SSC |
FRA |
Mrs. Sharada Choudhari |
HSC |
FRA |
Mrs.Jyoti Bhosure |
FY B Com |
FRA |
Mr.Nilesh Kadam |
BA |
FRA |
Ms.Deepali Mane |
HSC |
FRA |
Ms. Poonam A. Vallal |
HSC, ANM |
Study Nurse |
Mrs. Sadhana S. Hule |
SSC, ANM |
Study Nurse |
Mr.Vishal Bendbhar |
BA |
FRA |
Mr.Manoj Dagwar |
B.Pharm, PGDEMS |
Investigational Project(IP) Officer |
Mrs.Jayashri Shivale |
HSC, ANM |
Nurse |
Mr. Shrikant Masalkar |
B Pharm |
Project Associate |
Mr.Prakash Hurali |
M.Sc, Mpharm (MED) |
ÂÂÂÂÂ Safty Associate |
Mr.Suhas Bhalerao |
B.E Com. Engg. |
Assistant Hardware Manager |
Dr.Makrand Ghorpade |
BHMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Mr. Tibhe Kavita Ganesh |
BAMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Dr.Ashit Meshram |
BAMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Dr.Aditi Apte |
MD |
Young Investigator |
Dr.Bharat Patil |
BAMS, MBA |
Clinical Coordinator |
Dr.Sudipto Roy |
MD |
Young Investigator |
Mr.Arun Dhongade |
MBA (HRM) |
Coordinator Immunization |
Dr.Shilanand Dhole |
BAMS, MD |
Clinical Coordinator |
Dr. Anand Nagarkar |
BAMS, PGDEM MBA HCA |
Clinical Coordinator |
Dr. Rahul Dalvi |
BAMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Mr.Krishna Balwant |
BAÂÂÂÂÂ |
FRA |
Mr.Vilas Kharmale |
B.Com.ÂÂÂÂÂ |
FRA |
Mr. Avinash Mhaske |
HSC |
FRA |
Mr. Sandip Dabherao |
BA, D ED |
FRA |
Mr.Sachin Navale |
BA |
FRA |
Ms. Varsha Pawar |
MA, B ED |
FRA |
Mr. Suresh Arude |
HSC |
FRA |
Mr.Vaibhav Raut |
HSC |
FRA |
Mr.Anila Shinde |
SSC |
FRA |
Mr.Shriram Sadafale |
B.Pharm |
Clinical Trial Associate (Document) |
Mrs.Ranjana Londhe |
HSC |
FRA |
Mrs.Savita Waje |
ANM |
Nurse |
Mrs. Shubhangi Kale |
HSC RANM |
Nurse |
Mr.Deshmukh Suyog Krushnrao |
BAMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Mr.shrivastava Ankita |
BAMS, CGO, Master, Sco |
Project Manager |
Mr.Bhujbal Shirish Hiraman |
BHMS, PGDEMS |
QC ManagerÂÂÂÂÂ |
Mr.Kashid Sudhir Vithal |
BAMS, DCR |
Clinical coordinator |
Mr.Darwade Pritam |
BAMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Ms.Khamkar Pooja Ravindra |
BAMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Ms.Kand Shrutika |
BAMS PG DEMS |
Clinical coordinator |
Mr.Uday Prakash Kirtane |
BAMS |
Clinical Coordinator |
Mr.Rahul Shrivastava |
B.D.S, M.P.H |
Project Manager |
Ms.Ashwini Parge |
MBBS,DFP |
Study Physician |
Mr.Vijay Ramdasi |
MBBS |
Study Physician |
Mr.Omprakash Bokhare |
MBBS, PG in Gynaecology, Dip. In Endscopic Surgery (Germany) |
Co-Investigator |
Ms.Borse Jyoti Vasant |
B.Sc |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Kathale Shirish Narayan |
B.Tech |
Logistic Manager |
Mrs.Chandekar Chaya Vijay |
M.A |
Field Res. Assistant |
Mr.Bhandare Pravin Sanjay |
H.S.C |
Field Res. Assistant |
Mr.BHandare Rahul Dnyaneshwar |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Dhore Rekha Sudhir |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mrs.Dhanak Renuka Sanjay |
B.A |
Field Res.Supervisor |
Ms.Kanchan Rupali Sanjay |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Devchakke Sampada Govind |
B.A |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Wadekar Seema Maruti |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Jadhav Sita Subhash |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Shivale Swati Ashok |
B.A |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Darekar Yogesh Balashheb |
S.S.C, ITI |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Gundal Archana Narendra |
F.Y.B.Com |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Shivale Archana Navnath |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Gaikwad Asha Somnath |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Dushing ShobhanaÂÂÂÂÂ |
S.S.C |
Data Entry Operator |
Ms.Gavhane Ashlesha Harishchandra |
B.com |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Sharma Ashwini Chittranjan |
B.A |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Raut Nilesh |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.More Kaveri Baliram |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Khedkar Kavita Sambhaji |
B.Com |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Gaikwad Ketan |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mrs.Potdar Krushnai Sachin |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mrs.Shinde Lata Anil |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Jangle Bhavana Bhagwat |
H.S.C ANM |
Study Nurse |
Mr.Kharat Milind |
B.C.A ITI |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mrs.Neharkar Padma Shripat |
H.S.C. ANM |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Shaikh Amir |
B.A |
Document Officer |
Ms.Lubree Himangi |
M.S.C |
Project Manager |
Mrs.Paigude Bhagyashri |
BAMS, MD-Ays, Dip-Yoga & Ayurved |
Clinical Coordinator |
Mr.Patil Santosh |
BHMS |
Clinical Research Coordinator |
Ms.Raut Kavita Gangaram |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mrs.Pingale Nanda Sachinms. |
B.A |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Bhandarec Amit Balasaheb |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Shivale Pratibha Sandip |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Jadhav Vijay Pandharinath |
H.S.C |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Aware Vaishali Govinda |
B.A |
Field Res.Assistant |
Bhujbal Reshma Ganesh |
D.T.Ed |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Gaikwad Sandip Sayaji |
B.A |
Field Res.Assistant |
Ms.Raut Swati Adinath |
B.Sc (Botany), DMLT |
Lab Technician |
Mrs.Shaikh Shaheen Naruddin |
B.A.(Hindi),(Psychiatric Social Work) MSW |
Field Res.Assistant |
Mr.Sandeep Bhujbal |
MSC, BCS |
IT Manager |
Mrs.Shweta Desgpande |
M.Sc |
Research Fellow |
Ms.Diksha Singh |
MA |
Clinical Psychologist |
Ms.Sarika Deshmukh |
ÂÂÂÂÂ M.Sc (Biotechnology) |
QA OfficerÂÂÂÂÂ |
MS.Madhuri Gadekar |
B.Com |
Project Technician |
Dr. Prerana Kulkarni |
MBBS, MS (OBS &GYN) |
Study Physician |
Dr. Tejaswini ShindeÂÂÂÂÂ |
BAMS. MD |
Study physician |
Ms. Shamangi Nakhare |
Master in Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology (MASLP) |
Research Officer |
Dr. Harshpreet kaur |
MPH, Bachelor of Dental Surgery |
Study Physician |
Dr. Pawanraj Potharkar |
BAMS |
Clinical Co-Ordinator |
Dr. Sanket Avachat |
BHMS |
Clinical Co-Ordinator |
Dr. Abhijit Bhalshankar |
MBBS, DGO |
Study Physician |
Dr. Sulaksna Bansode |
BAMS, PGDCR |
Study Physician |
Ms. Rupali Chavan |
B.A. |
Document Officer |
Ms. Gauri Khaire |
B.Pharma, PG Certification Course in Clinical Research |
QA Officer |
Mrs. Maya Acharya |
RANM Nursing 2nd, HSC |
Study Nurse |
Mr. Sandesh Bharate |
B.Com |
FRA |
Mr. Mahadev Nemane |
B.Sc |
FRA |
Ms. Rani Mhetre |
MA |
FRA |
Ms. Asmita Navale |
B.Sc |
FRA |
Ms. Sonal Kothar |
M.Pharmacy |
QA Officer |
Ms. Ashvini Andhale |
M.Pharmacy |
Document Officer |
Ms. Tejal Bhandari |
M.PharmacyÂÂÂÂÂ |
Document OfficerÂÂÂÂÂ |
Mr. Shubham PiseÂÂÂÂÂ |
M.Pharmacy |
IP Officer |
Ms. Komal Advani |
Masters in Biotechnology |
QC Officer |
Ms. Sarika Masalkar |
RGNM |
Study Nurse |
Ms. Sunita Alkari |
ANM 2nd |
Study Nurse |
Pabal Unit
Name | Qualifications | Designation |
Mr.Abhishek Kulkarni |
MBA |
Admin Office |
Dr.Vijay Shinde |
MFAM |
Expert Instructor Home Nursing |
Mrs. Shobha S. Napte |
NARI Nursing Academy passed |
Instructor, Home Nursing |
Ms.Vaishali Panage |
HSC, ANM |
Instructor Home Nursing |
|
|
|
List Of Support Staff
|